Press J to jump to the feed. Press question mark to learn the rest of the keyboard shortcuts
View
157
Posted by
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
13 hours ago
Platinum

If no one reads the obviously fabricated newscorp shit they will eventually stop producing it.

From now on only high quality journalism is allowed on my subreddit.

157
50 comments
8 comments
comment
84
Posted by
Feldt cute, might delete later
19 hours ago
84
72 comments
27
27
34 comments
3 comments
Posted by
Contract? What contract?
51 minutes ago
Round 2 of the d20 premiership starts today. About lunch, again.
EVERYONE SHOULD PLAY. YES YOU! It's easy. Even I can do it.
Parramatta take an early pole position while Canterbury take up their accustomed spot on the table. Can you help steer your team to finals glory?

Table at end of Round 1
PosTeamWDLBFADiffPts
1 Parramatta1000400402
2 Manly Warringah1000386322
3 Newcastle10004014262
4 Brisbane10003020102
5 Canberra10003828102
6 South Sydney1000322662
7 St George Illawarra1000262422
8 Eastern Suburbs1000333212
9 comments
22
Posted by
Newtown Jets
16 hours ago
22
8 comments

Community Details

33.2k

Members

387

Online

Oct 6, 2008

Cake Day

National Rugby League - All various things Rugby League! Weekly Round discussions about NRL games and Huawei 5G conspiracy theories and other stuff and things.

r/nrl Rules

1.
No anti-social behaviour
2.
No editorialising of titles
3.
Use reddituquette
4.
Top level image only posts
5.
Excessive or personal Sledging
6.
Self-promotion and spam
7.
Joke/gimmick accounts
8.
The vibe of the thing
9.
Relevance
10.
Ref Blaming

Moderators

u/adomental
NSW Blues
u/aces_of_splades
Canberra Raiders
u/StorminRed
Melbourne Storm
u/ReggieBasil
Contract? What contract?
u/Vectera
Melbourne Storm
u/Revivous
Feldt cute, might delete later
u/LtPeanuts
Kangaroos
u/itch0
Canterbury-Bankstown Debutants
Cookies help us deliver our Services. By using our Services or clicking I agree, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn More.
RedditView is Reddit Online Viewer ,Not Phising ,Not Hacking!